Tuesday, June 14, 2011

imagenes de un amor imposible

images pictures amor imposible. amor imagenes de un amor imposible. amor imposible frases. amor
  • amor imposible frases. amor



  • xbohdpukc
    03-05 02:57 PM
    I guess that's how much they value the American Dream, so let it be, I'll pay that price, no prob.





    wallpaper amor imposible frases. amor imagenes de un amor imposible. Wallpaper Amor Imposible
  • Wallpaper Amor Imposible



  • sanju
    03-12 10:28 AM
    Congratulations GCMan007, thats awesome.

    If you have already received your approval notice then the change in online status is a matter of time. I saw an nearlier post on the forum that said it took over a week for the online status to show that I-485 was approved.

    If you could complete your profile information, it will greatly help folks like me who have the PD in the same date range.



    After a long 5 years I finally received 485 case approved letter for both my case and my spouse's case. However the online status still shows pending. Is this common?. How long would it take for the online case status to be updated.

    EB2- PB Dec2003
    485 Filed date: 08/02/07
    Texas service center





    imagenes de un amor imposible. frases de amor imposible.
  • frases de amor imposible.



  • Anders �stberg
    April 16th, 2004, 02:42 PM
    I sat waiting for birds that didn't show, and then a 2-inch bubble floats by... bored to bits I took some pictures just before the bubble burst, and it came out cooler than I expected. What do you think?
    -Anders

    (100-400 @ 400mm, 1/320s, f/9, ISO 400)
    http://www.andersostberg.com/fotogalleri/albums/userpics/10001/Bubble_3642.jpg

    (100-400 @ 400mm, 1/400s, f/9, ISO 400)
    http://www.andersostberg.com/fotogalleri/albums/userpics/10001/Bubble_3643.jpg





    2011 Wallpaper Amor Imposible imagenes de un amor imposible. amOr impOsibLe.
  • amOr impOsibLe.



  • tikka
    05-29 09:52 PM
    Oh I did not know that one person can send webfax for each state.

    When I click that link it said "You have already sent it"

    I'll check again now

    please do

    thank you



    more...


    imagenes de un amor imposible. un amor imposible.
  • un amor imposible.



  • ngopalak
    07-05 12:59 PM
    i think you are right. 100 M is a LOT of money to forsake for an agency like USCIS.

    That I think is the reason they had to stop people from applyng before Julyy27th


    If you like to beleive that the USCIS employees care USCIS revenue, you might like this answer.

    200K apps (potential applicants in July) times $500 increase.

    100,000,000





    imagenes de un amor imposible. Amor imposible
  • Amor imposible



  • sanprabhu
    02-23 01:22 PM
    Yes. And they get instate tuition rates too in many states.



    more...


    imagenes de un amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible.
  • imagenes de amor imposible.



  • gconmymind
    11-30 04:23 AM
    I filed my AP renewal online, I used my discover to pay my dues.

    I did not submit any paperwork, I got an RFE just for photographs.

    Most important thing for AP-renewal according to my experience is photographs.

    I hope this helps, message me if you have any additional questions.

    I also got an RFE for photographs. Can I respond with Certified mail? Or should I use FedEx? Can you please tell me how did you send it?





    2010 frases de amor imposible. imagenes de un amor imposible. pictures amor imposible. amor
  • pictures amor imposible. amor



  • vaishnavilakshmi
    09-28 07:37 PM
    Hi,

    Call in the following sequence for typo rectification on any of ur notices.

    1-800-375-5283
    Press 1 (for english)
    Press 2(to skip introduction and go to main menu)
    Press2(For case status)
    Press 5(if there is any typo in any of the notices/reciepts)

    Hope this helps u,
    Vaishu



    more...


    imagenes de un amor imposible. 2011 versos de amor imposible.
  • 2011 versos de amor imposible.



  • pani_6
    03-25 02:08 PM
    I am hoping to travel via emirates to bangalore..I have avoided other airlines due to transit visa issues...any experince using Emirates??.





    hair amOr impOsibLe. imagenes de un amor imposible. frases de amor imposible. amor
  • frases de amor imposible. amor



  • eb3_nepa
    10-02 01:04 PM
    But see that is exactly my question. Say u surrender All your I-94 copies. however on entering they still give you a BRAND new I-94 on the airplane (assuming you are crossing by airplane ofcourse). Now That has a totally new I-94 number than what your H1B I-94 had. That is where i get confused.



    In the event you have a new 797 (with a new I94 attached to it), you are expected to staple that to your passport. You'd note that the new 94 WILL have the same number as the old one in the passport (if you've not travelled out of US in the interim period).

    In this case I usually take out the old I94s and staple the new one in that place. Don't know if that's right or wrong, but I haven't had an issue until now.



    more...


    imagenes de un amor imposible. santa rm amor imposible.
  • santa rm amor imposible.



  • anu_t
    06-17 12:13 PM
    [QUOTE=senthil1]Why do you think the bill will be passed? It is very tough. Even Senate passes it is tough in House. Also it may not be passed in current form. Even current form is passed you will get gc faster than the people who are filing I485 now. Because most of the persons like you already filed I 485 you can file by point system and you will get soon as you have 5 years US experience.


    Iam in the same boat, Iam on my 5th year H1. Senthil...I guess that point the original poster is trying to make is there are few of us who will be stuck in the middle. Our LC filing date will be after May15th'07 and the 6th year H1 gets over before Oct'08.

    Yes That's my point





    hot un amor imposible. imagenes de un amor imposible. santa rm amor imposible
  • santa rm amor imposible



  • chunky
    07-26 03:04 PM
    My company filed my green card and have applied for 485 for me and my wife on July 19 with July visa bulletin reinstated. We have also applied for AP and EAD for my wife. We both are on H1 at this time. My wife' job is going to end by month end.
    Does she need to file change of status to H4 or it is fine to stay in US with AOS pending status.

    My 140 is still pending



    more...


    house o un amor imposible imagenes de un amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible.
  • imagenes de amor imposible.



  • shankar_thanu
    08-03 10:01 PM
    I applied in July, RD Jul 2nd. TSC

    Havent seen any changes on my case status. my name check hasn't cleared yet. I called and spoke with an IO, she said name check wasnt cleared, wouldnt tell how long its been with FBI. I asked about the 180 day name check rule and she said it doesnt matter they still woudnt work on the case till NC was cleared.





    tattoo Amor imposible imagenes de un amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible. de
  • imagenes de amor imposible. de



  • lutherpraveen
    09-19 06:42 PM
    This is called Pork-Barrel politics. It refers to government spending that is intended to benefit a particular politicians view point in return for their political support on a non-related item.
    It is unfortunate that we are put in a situation to support an unethical (not illegal though) practise, but bottom line, this ammendment (if passed) will help us.
    My personal view is not to piggy-back our provisions with a bill that is either non-related (like the defense appropriation) or a moral opposite (illegal immigration).
    It would be so nice that if we have the clout to influence the law makers to have "our own" bill with just our provisions.
    I am sure we will achieve that goal with the progress IV is making in that area.

    How come a bill which talks about " ....authorize appropriations for fiscal year 2008 for military activities of the Department of Defense......" can link an amendment which talks about different thing i.e. "..Recapture of Unused Employment-Based Immigrant Visas..."



    more...


    pictures imagenes de amor imposible. imagenes de un amor imposible. Categoría(s): Amor imposible
  • Categoría(s): Amor imposible



  • miguy
    01-11 02:27 PM
    My wife has started using her EAD so I understand that she would need to use the AP to re-enter US. But, I am still on H1 working for the same employer that is processing my greencard. Would I need to use AP to re-enter or can I re-enter on H1 ?....my lawyer suggests using AP but I've read at other places where they say you can continue to travel on H1

    confused......





    dresses santa rm amor imposible imagenes de un amor imposible. frases de amor. Leet Apple
  • frases de amor. Leet Apple



  • on_h1b_since_1998
    06-20 12:15 PM
    If it is approved don't wait for the actual paper to arrive. You can apply 140/485 right away and USCIS will contact DOL for your LC papers. That's what I am doing. Don't wait just apply!

    Hi gc_lover,
    Did u get this information from your attorney? My attorney has a different view and tells me we cannot proceed without the actual papers of certification from PBEC.
    Also can u check for me what is required if we do not have the certification papers from DOL(like a print out of CERTIFIED status from DOL website) to file
    for 140/485. I will try to pursue with my attorney if I get this info.

    Thanks.

    Case Details
    TR PBEC Priority Date : 03/2003 Stauts : CERTIFIED since last week
    Waiting for Certification docs. to file 140/485.



    more...


    makeup 2011 versos de amor imposible. imagenes de un amor imposible. o un amor imposible
  • o un amor imposible



  • a_yaja
    06-25 10:34 AM
    I though such contracts are illegal in US?....It is employment at will.....that means they can kick you out anytime or you can leave anytime....maybe someone can clarify
    It is "at will". But employers can have what is known as a "termination" clause. This clause can be anything (as long as it is legal):
    - You cannot quit and join a competitor within 2 yrs
    - You have to return all money paid for relocation if you quit within one yr
    - You have to pay all costs associated with GC processing if you quit within 2 yrs

    It looks like "2 yrs" is the max. time allowed by the law.

    As long as the terms are reasonable, it will stand in the court of law. However, stuff like "you cannot do any programming for 2 yrs after quitting" will not hold in the court of law, because the agreement is preventing you from earning a livelyhood - which is illegal.





    girlfriend imagenes de amor imposible. de imagenes de un amor imposible. santa rm amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible. amor imposible???
  • santa rm amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible. amor imposible???



  • DesiTech
    06-01 07:10 PM
    :) Thanks for you info.





    hairstyles santa rm amor imposible. imagenes de un amor imposible. fotos de amor de emos
  • fotos de amor de emos



  • neema
    11-29 02:22 PM
    I am currently in US on H4. I had applied for my H1B while in India , through a consultant based in US and have the approval with me now.

    The problem is that I might have to go back to India next year for good, due to which I wont be able to utilize my H1b for working in the US.

    My question is:

    1) Since I wont be coming back to US as of now, what if I do not get my H1 visa stamped. Can I use my approval(I-797)in the present consulting firm's name, for getting H1b stamped through any other company in future.

    2) I understand that stamping is needed only for reentering US. What if i just get the stamping done and still do not come back. In that case, can I still transfer my stamped H1B to any other company without working at all for the consulting firm whose stamp I have on my passport.

    Any help is greatly appreciated, I need to decide fast. Thanks a lot.





    h_shaik
    11-14 04:12 PM
    Your employer gave you a red mark.

    somebody gave red mark...what happened???





    jsb
    11-14 12:11 PM
    Well, are you sure I would need to work for this "future employer" for 6 months?

    AC21 does not have a limit on the number of times you switch employers. Technically, if you were working for Employer A at the time of the RFE and submit a EVL from Employer A, you could then switch to Employer B immediately on AC21. In this scenario, I haven't worked with A for 6 months.

    Is this scenario different because A is not a future employer?

    With LC, I-140 and I-485 process, intentions of employee/employer relationship are expected to be bonafide, otherwise it would be fraud. Although a lot of people mention here, and some attorneys suggest, to work for 6 months for the sponsoring employer, there doesn't appear to be any law on that. Circumstances can change any time (AC21 supports that). Therefore, six month, or whatever period you may want to fix, is merely to strength the case that the sponsorship was bonafide. AC21 guidelines are quite lenient in that matter.

    Bottomline is whatever happened, or you can provide, to support that there was no fraudulent intent, you are fine. If situation is not clear, and someone decides to contend, courts may come into picture.

    Some people mention that six-month working could haunt you at citizenship time, but I doubt that. USCIS have a lot of other things to look at. If you have been a good citizen until then you should be fine.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive

    Total Pageviews